Taxonomic information on this website was provided by (click on names for more details):

Alan Mudge, Albert Allen, Alberto Ballerio, Ales Bezdek, Alexander Riedel, Andreas Herrmann, Andreas Kopetz, Andreas Reichenbach, Andreas Weigel, Blanch, Boisd., Boris Bueche, Boris B?che, Brenske, Chris Reid, Christoph Bayer, CT., David Wrase, Denis Keith, Dmitrji Telnov, Dr. J. v.d. Vecht, Enrico Ricchiardi, Eul?lia Gass? Miracle, Fairm., G.E. Bryant, Glenda Orledge, H.J. Bremer, Hans Bremer, Hans-Joachim Bremer, Heller, Jan Batelka, Jan Bezdek, Jan Krikken, Jean-Philippe Legrand, Jerzy Borowski, Joachim Rheinheimer, Juergen Wiesner, Jyrki Muona, K.M. Heller, Kai Burgarth, Karsch, Kaszab, Kiyoshi Ando, Ladislav Bocak, Lansberge, Lev Medvedev, Luca Bartolozzi, M.M. Bos & B. Bueche, Manfred Jaech, Marek Wanat, Margaret Thayer, Masahiro Kon, Merijn Bos, Michael Geiser, Michael Hornburg, Michel Brancucci, Milos Tryzna, Moser, Otto Merkl, Peter Sprick, Rafal Ruta, Rainer Schimmel, Ritsema, Robert Constantin, Roland Gerstmeier, Rudolph Schuh, Sebastien Rojkoff, Sharp, Simin, Stanislav Krejcik, Stephan Gottwald, Waterhouse, Wioletta Tomaszewska, Wolfgang Ruecker, Wolfgang Schawaller

Beetles on this site that were identified by Boris Bueche:


Aderidae sp. 1


Aderidae sp. 10


Phytobaenus (cf.) sp. 3


Phytobaenus (cf.) sp. 4


Byrrhodes sp. nov. 1


Anthribidae sp. 27


Anthribinae sp. 10


Anthribinae sp. 13


Anthribinae sp. 17


Anthribinae sp. 19


Anthribinae sp. 21


Anthribinae sp. 22


Anthribinae sp. 24


Anthribinae sp. 5


Anthribinae sp. 8


Eucorynus crassicornis


Exillis sp. 20


Hucus sp. 18


Phloeobius gigas (7)


Choraginae sp. 23


Choraginae sp. 25


Araecerus cf.levipennis (2a)


Araecerus sp. 2b


Araeocerodes (cf.) sp. 10


Araeocerodes (cf.) sp. 1b


Euops sp. 1


Biphyllidae sp. 1


Biphyllidae sp. 2


Brentidae sp. 10


Brentidae sp. 14


Achrionota concolor (#006)


Ectocemus decemmaculatus (#005)


Brentinae sp. 12


Brentinae sp. 6


Caenorhychodes (cf.) sp. 9


Cerobates sp. 15


Cerobates sp. 16


Cerobates sp. 2


Cerobates sp. 3


Cerobates sp. 7a


Cerobates sp. 7b


Cyphagogus sp. 5


Higonius (cf.) sp. 8


Miolispa sp. 13


Miolispa (cf.) sp. 11


Miolispa (cf.) sp. 4


Buprestidae #007


Buprestidae sp. 2


Carabidae sp. 4


Pentagonica sp. 12


Pentagonica sp. 13


Pentagonica sp. 6


Pheropsophus sp.


Cerambycidae Larva


Lamiinae sp. 35


Batocera celebiana


Callimetopus castus


Glenea (cf.) sp. 15


Mesosa #010


Olenecamptus bilobus (17)


Chelonarium sp. 1


Alticinae #019


Alticinae sp. 35


Alticinae sp. 61


Alticinae sp. 67


Hemipyxis (cf.) sp. 24b


Longitarsus sp. 59


Longitarsus sp. 60


Psylliodes (cf.) sp. 36


Aspidomorpha deusta


Aspidomorpha miliaris


Cryptocephalinae sp. 20b


Cryptocephalinae sp. 20c


Cryptocephalinae sp. 64


Cryptocephalinae sp. 65


Cryptocephalus sp. 43


Eumolpinae sp. 10a


Eumolpinae sp. 23


Eumolpinae sp. 26


Eumolpinae sp. 44


Eumolpinae sp. 48


Eumolpinae sp. 49


Eumolpinae sp. 50


Eumolpinae sp. 51


Eumolpinae sp. 56


Eumolpinae sp. 5c


Demotina (cf.) sp. 6a


Demotina (cf.) sp. 6c


Galerucinae #014


Galerucinae sp. 19


Galerucinae sp. 21


Galerucinae sp. 28


Galerucinae sp. 52


Galerucinae sp. 53


Arthrotus/Dercetina sp. 25 'dark'


Arthrotus/Dercetina sp. 25 'pale'


Arthrotus/Dercetina sp. 2c


Aulacophora (cf.) sp. 2f


Monolepta jacobyi (40)


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 14b


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 15b


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 15c


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 15d


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 29


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2d


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2e


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2g


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2h


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2i


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2k


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2l


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2m


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2n


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 46


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 47


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 9a


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 9c


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 9d


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 9e


Clerus (cf.) sp. 10


Clerus (cf.) sp. 8


Clerus (cf.) sp. 9


Coccinellidae sp. 1


Coccinellidae sp. 10


Coccinellidae sp. 11


Coccinellidae sp. 13


Coccinellidae sp. 16


Coccinellidae sp. 18


Coccinellidae sp. 19


Coccinellidae sp. 20


Coccinellidae sp. 21


Coccinellidae sp. 22


Coccinellidae sp. 3


Coccinellidae sp. 4


Coccinellidae sp. 5


Coccinellidae sp. 6


Coccinellidae sp. 9


Chilocorinae sp. 14


Chilocorinae sp. 17 'dark morph'


Chilocorinae sp. 17 'pale morph'


Coccinellinae sp. 8


Scymninae sp. 12a


Scymninae sp. 12b


Scymninae sp. 15a


Scymninae sp. 15b


Scymninae sp. 2


Corylophidae sp. 1


Corylophidae sp. 10


Corylophidae sp. 11


Corylophidae sp. 12


Corylophidae sp. 2


Corylophidae sp. 3


Corylophidae sp. 4


Corylophidae sp. 5


Corylophidae sp. 6


Corylophidae sp. 7


Corylophidae sp. 8


Corylophidae sp. 9


Baridinae #028


Baridinae #029


Mecopus sp. 92


Tragopus (cf.) sp. 117


Coptorhynchus sp. 1b


Coptorhynchus sp. 1c


Rhynchaeninae (cf.) sp. 99


Discolomidae sp. 1


Discolomidae sp. 2


Discolomidae sp. 3


Elateridae #033


Elateridae sp. 1 'new'


Elateridae sp. 12


Elateridae sp. 14a


Elateridae sp. 14b


Elateridae sp. 17 'new'


Elateridae sp. 2


Elateridae sp. 22


Elateridae sp. 23


Elateridae sp. 6b


Elateridae sp. 7


Elateridae sp. 9


Erotylidae sp. 2


Erotylidae sp. 4


Erotylidae sp. 5


Erotylidae sp. 6


Erotylidae sp. 7


Erotylidae sp. 8


Micrencaustes lunulata (10)


Hylotastes ruficollis (#034)


Histeridae sp. 3


Lycoperdininae) sp. 1


Cercyon (cf.) sp. 1


Laemophloeidae sp.


Lampyridae sp. 2


Luciolinae sp. 1


Languriidae sp. 3


Languriidae sp. 4


Anadastus (cf.) sp. 1


Anadastus (cf.) sp. 2


Coloninae sp. 1


Lycidae sp. 6


Lycidae sp. 9


Melandryidae sp. 1


Monomma sp.


Mordellidae sp. 1


Mordellidae sp. 10


Mordellidae sp. 11


Mordellidae sp. 2


Mordellidae sp. 3


Mordellidae sp. 4


Mordellidae sp. 6


Mordellidae sp. 7


Mordellidae sp. 8


Mordellidae sp. 9


Mycteridae sp. 1


Epuraea sp. 2


Epuraea sp. 3


Othniidae sp. 1


Phalacridae sp. 1


Phalacridae sp. 2


Phalacridae sp. 3


Phalacridae sp. 4


Phalacridae sp. 5


Phalacridae sp. 6


Phalacridae sp. 7


Phalacridae sp. 8


Ptilodactylidae sp. 1


Ptilodactylidae sp. 2


Ptilodactylidae sp. 3


Ptilodactylidae sp. 5


Ptilodactylidae sp. 6


Ptilodactylidae sp. 7


Ptilodactylidae sp. 8


Mimemodes sp. 2


Mimemodes sp. 3


Mimemodes sp. 4


Rhizophaginae sp. 1


Inopeplus (cf.) sp. 2


Malaia cf nigrita (11)


Malaia cf. vestita (13a)


Malaia ritsemae (5)


Malaia sp. 13b


Scraptiidae sp. 1


Silvanidae sp. 2


Silvanidae sp. 3


Silvanidae sp. 4


Psammoecus (cf.) sp. 1


Sphindidae sp. 1


Aleocharinae sp. 29


Aleocharinae sp. 30


Aleocharinae sp. 32


Aleocharinae sp. 40


Acrotona (cf.) sp. 44


Atheta (cf.) sp. 54


Atheta (cf.) sp. 8a


Atheta (cf.) sp. 8b


Homalota (cf.) sp. 45


Oligota sp. 34


Oxypoda (cf.) sp. 33


Tachyusida (cf.) sp. 49


Zyras sp. 52


Zyras sp. 53


Osoriinae sp. 26


Anotylus (cf.) sp. 23


Anotylus (cf.) sp. 24


Anotylus (cf.) sp. 24


Oxytelus sp. 6


Oxytelus sp. 6


Palaminus sp. 10a


Pselaphinae sp. 12


Pselaphinae sp. 15


Pselaphinae sp. 16


Pselaphinae sp. 17


Pselaphinae sp. 17


Pselaphinae sp. 18


Pselaphinae sp. 19


Pselaphinae sp. 20


Pselaphinae sp. 5


Scaphidiinae sp. 22


Toxidium sp. 21


Coproporus sp. 28


Tenebrionidae sp. 4 'new'


Strongylium (cf.) sp. 18a


Amarygmus cf.gebieni (40)


Amarygmus discretus (5a)


Amarygmus sulawesiensis (7a)


Cerysia celebensis (47)


Trogossitidae sp. 2


Lepidopteryx sp. 1