Photogallery of genera

<- back to previous page

Selected taxonomic level is genus

Abelater


Abirus


Acerogria


Achrionota


Acorynus


Acrotona (cf.)


Agrilus


Alatidotasia (cf.)


Altica


Amarygmus


Amarygmus (cf.)


Amblymora


Anadastus (cf.)


Androsus


Anomala


Anomalocera


Anotylus (cf.)


Anthelephila


Anthonomus


Anthonomus (cf.)


Anthracophora


Aphthona


Apogonia


Apteraltica


Araecerus


Araeocerodes (cf.)


Arthrotus/Dercetina


Asiosilis


Aspidomorpha


Atheta (cf.)


Atyscus


Aulacocyclus


Aulacophora


Aulacophora (cf.)


Auletobius


Aulexis


Baeocera (cf.)


Balistica


Baris


Batocera


Beccariola


Bitoma


Bolbohamatum


Bolcocius


Bothrus


Bradymerus


Bradymerus (cf.)


Broxylus


Byrrhodes


Caenorhychodes (cf.)


Calaina


Callida


Callimerus


Callimetopus


Calomera


Campsiura


Carphurus


Casnonidea


Cassena


Celebia


Cenchrena


Centrinopis (cf.)


Cercyon (cf.)


Cerobates


Cerogria


Ceropria


Cerysia


Cetonia


Chabria


Chelonarium


Chilocoristes


Chlorophorus


Cis (cf.)


Clavicornaltica


Cleorina


Cleptometopus


Clerota


Clerus (cf.)


Clintera


Coenobius


Coilodera


Colaspoides


Colaspoma


Colpodes (cf.)


Coproporus


Coptorhynchus


Cordylocerellus


Corticeus


Cosmiomorpha


Cossonus


Cryptocephalus


Curculio


Cyclommatus


Cylindrepomus


Cyphagogus


Cyphon


Cyphopisthes


Dasyvalgus


Demotina (cf.)


Deretiosus/Deretiosoma (cf.)


Dicronocephalus


Discotarsa


Dolichepilysta


Dolichoctis


Dolinolus


Dromanthomorphus


Ectocemus


Egesina


Eleusis


Endeaus (cf.)


Enispia (cf.)


Epuraea


Eryssamena


Eucorynus


Eucyclomera


Eudela


Eugnathus


Eumorphus


Euops


Euselates


Exechesops


Exillis


Exocentrus


Fornax


Galbites


Gametis


Gauromaia


gen.


Glenea


Glenea (cf.)


Glycyphana


Gnaphaloryx


Habroloma


Hemicera


Hemiconderis


Hemipyxis (cf.)


Henicolabus


Herculasia


Hespera


Higonius (cf.)


Holcoderus


Holoparamecus


Homalota (cf.)


Hoplasoma


Hoplosaenidea (cf.)


Hoplosaenidea/Theopea (cf.)


Hucus


Hylotastes


Hyperaxis (cf.)


Hyphaenia


Idgia


Idiophyes (cf.)


Imathia (cf.)


Ingrisma


Inmalthodes


Inopeplus (cf.)


Kedirinus


Korynetes/Opetiopalpus cf.


Lagriomima


Lebia


Lema


Lepidopteryx


Leptaulax


Leptotrichalus


Longitarsus


Luperodes


Lypesthes


Macratria


Malaia


Maleuterpes (cf.)


Manobia


Mechistocerus


Mecocerina


Mecopus


Melanophthalma


Mesosa


Metialma


Metriona


Metriorhynchus


Micrencaustes


Microconapion


Microichtyurus


Micropelecotoides


Microrhagus


Microtrichalus


Mimastra


Mimemodes


Mimocyptus (cf.)


Miolispa


Miolispa (cf.)


Monolepta


Monolepta (cf.)


Monomma


Moseriana


Mouhotia


Myargus (cf.)


Myllocerus


Neocollyris


Neohydnus/Callimerus


Neorthaea


Nisotra


Nodina


Nodostoma


Nonarthra (cf.)


Ocholissa (cf.)


Odontolabis


Olenecamptus


Oligota


Omadius (cf.)


Onocera


Orthaltica


Oxypoda (cf.)


Oxytelus


Paederus


Pagellia


Pagria


Palaminus


Paradiscodon


Paraphloeostiba


Paulianostes


Pedrillimorphia


Pentagonica


Phaedimus


Phaenomerus


Pheropsophus


Philicus


Philonthus (cf.)


Phloeobius


Phytobaenus (cf.)


Phytoscaphus


Plamius


Plateros


Platycorynus


Platydema


Platypria


Plectrone


Plesthenus


Polemiosilis


Promethis


Prosoplus


Prosopocoilus


Prosopocoilus (cf.)


Protaetia


Psammoecus (cf.)


Pseudaspidapion


Pseudeucinetus (cf.)


Pseudocrioceris


Pseudodiceros


Pseudotorynorrhina


Psylliodes (cf.)


Pterolipha


Pterolophia


Pterolophia/Egesina?


Quasimus (cf.)


Rawasia


Rhomborhina


Rhyparida


Rhytidodera


Risophilus


Ropica


Sagra


Sambus


Sapintus


Scirtes


Scirtes (cf.)


Sitophilus


Smaragdina/Aetheomorpha


Sora


Sostea


Spathomeles


Stenoscelis


Stigmatium (cf.)


Strongylium


Strongylium (cf.)


Sybra


Tachyusida (cf.)


Taeniodera


Telephae


Tenerus


Tetragonomenes


Thaumastopeus


Theodosia


Therates


Thesilea


Tomoderus


Torynorrhina


Toxicum


Toxidium


Trachyaphthona


Tragopus


Tragopus (cf.)


Trichochrysea


Tricondyla


Trigonophorus


Trigonopterus


Trogoderma (cf.)


Urbania


Xanthalia


Xanthopenthes


Xylobanus


Xylotrechus


Xylotrupes


Xystrocera


Zeadolopus


Zeugophora


Zonitoschema


Zyras