Identified by...

Taxonomic information on this website was provided by (click on names for more details):
Alan Mudge, Albert Allen, Alberto Ballerio, Ales Bezdek, Alexander Riedel, Andreas Herrmann, Andreas Kopetz, Andreas Reichenbach, Andreas Weigel, Blanch, Boisd., Boris Bueche, Boris Büche, Brenske, Chris Reid, Christoph Bayer, CT., David Wrase, Denis Keith, Dmitrji Telnov, Dr. J. v.d. Vecht, Enrico Ricchiardi, Eulàlia Gassó Miracle, Fairm., G.E. Bryant, Glenda Orledge, H.J. Bremer, Hans Bremer, Hans-Joachim Bremer, Heller, Jan Batelka, Jan Bezdek, Jan Krikken, Jean-Philippe Legrand, Jerzy Borowski, Joachim Rheinheimer, Juergen Wiesner, Jyrki Muona, K.M. Heller, Kai Burgarth, Karsch, Kaszab, Kiyoshi Ando, Ladislav Bocak, Lansberge, Lev Medvedev, Luca Bartolozzi, M.M. Bos & B. Bueche, Manfred Jaech, Marek Wanat, Margaret Thayer, Masahiro Kon, Merijn Bos, Michael Geiser, Michael Hornburg, Michel Brancucci, Milos Tryzna, Moser, Otto Merkl, Peter Sprick, Rafal Ruta, Rainer Schimmel, Ritsema, Robert Constantin, Roland Gerstmeier, Rudolph Schuh, Sebastien Rojkoff, Sharp, Simin, Stanislav Krejcik, Stephan Gottwald, Waterhouse, Wioletta Tomaszewska, Wolfgang Ruecker, Wolfgang Schawaller

Beetles on this site that were identified by Boris Bueche:


Higonius (cf.) sp. 8


Biphyllidae sp. 1


Biphyllidae sp. 2


Batocera celebiana


Cerambycidae Larva


Araecerus sp. 2b


Ectocemus decemmaculatus (#005)


Achrionota concolor (#006)


Eucorynus crassicornis


Baridinae #029


Baridinae #028


Lampyridae sp. 2


Mesosa #010


Eumolpinae sp. 23


Luciolinae sp. 1


Demotina (cf.) sp. 6c


Arthrotus/Dercetina sp. 25 'pale'


Arthrotus/Dercetina sp. 25 'dark'


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 29


Eumolpinae sp. 10a


Demotina (cf.) sp. 6a


Alticinae #019


Cerobates sp. 2


Hucus sp. 18


Anadastus (cf.) sp. 1


Othniidae sp. 1


Erotylidae sp. 5


Anadastus (cf.) sp. 2


Inopeplus (cf.) sp. 2


Languriidae sp. 3


Hylotastes ruficollis (#034)


Phloeobius gigas (7)


Aspidomorpha deusta


Buprestidae #007


Malaia cf nigrita (11)


Malaia cf. vestita (13a)


Byrrhodes sp. nov. 1


Micrencaustes lunulata (10)


Elateridae sp. 7


Amarygmus sulawesiensis (7a)


Pheropsophus sp.


Mordellidae sp. 8


Atheta (cf.) sp. 8b


Corylophidae sp. 3


Corylophidae sp. 8


Corylophidae sp. 9


Corylophidae sp. 7


Lycidae sp. 9


Corylophidae sp. 2


Discolomidae sp. 1


Mordellidae sp. 1


Corylophidae sp. 4


Corylophidae sp. 12


Mordellidae sp. 6


Mordellidae sp. 4


Anthribinae sp. 10


Corylophidae sp. 11


Mordellidae sp. 10


Mordellidae sp. 7


Mordellidae sp. 2


Lycidae sp. 6


Corylophidae sp. 1


Corylophidae sp. 5


Corylophidae sp. 10


Phytobaenus (cf.) sp. 4


Mordellidae sp. 3


Discolomidae sp. 3


Phytobaenus (cf.) sp. 3


Discolomidae sp. 2


Mordellidae sp. 11


Corylophidae sp. 6


Mordellidae sp. 9


Glenea (cf.) sp. 15


Pentagonica sp. 13


Pentagonica sp. 6


Pentagonica sp. 12


Mimemodes sp. 3


Mimemodes sp. 4


Mimemodes sp. 2


Epuraea sp. 2


Epuraea sp. 3


Aleocharinae sp. 29


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2i


Scymninae sp. 15a


Anthribinae sp. 19


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2l


Coccinellidae sp. 18


Cryptocephalinae sp. 20c


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 14b


Homalota (cf.) sp. 45


Phalacridae sp. 7


Phalacridae sp. 6


Coccinellidae sp. 6


Aleocharinae sp. 30


Cerobates sp. 3


Miolispa sp. 13


Brentinae sp. 12


Miolispa (cf.) sp. 11


Coccinellidae sp. 21


Coccinellidae sp. 11


Scymninae sp. 12b


Alticinae sp. 67


Acrotona (cf.) sp. 44


Oxypoda (cf.) sp. 33


Aderidae sp. 10


Eumolpinae sp. 49


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2g


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 9d


Galerucinae sp. 19


Brentidae sp. 10


Eumolpinae sp. 50


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 46


Ptilodactylidae sp. 3


Brentinae sp. 6


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2k


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2d


Aderidae sp. 1


Scymninae sp. 2


Rhizophaginae sp. 1


Galerucinae sp. 21


Arthrotus/Dercetina sp. 2c


Tachyusida (cf.) sp. 49


Coccinellidae sp. 22


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 9c


Ptilodactylidae sp. 2


Ptilodactylidae sp. 8


Oligota sp. 34


Silvanidae sp. 4


Coccinellidae sp. 20


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2n


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2e


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2h


Cryptocephalinae sp. 65


Rhynchaeninae (cf.) sp. 99


Cryptocephalinae sp. 20b


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 47


Phalacridae sp. 2


Scymninae sp. 15b


Caenorhychodes (cf.) sp. 9


Elateridae #033


Pselaphinae sp. 5


Anotylus (cf.) sp. 23


Oxytelus sp. 6


Elateridae sp. 14b


Pselaphinae sp. 18


Osoriinae sp. 26


Anthribinae sp. 13


Elateridae sp. 13 'new'


Elateridae sp. 12


Pselaphinae sp. 19


Pselaphinae sp. 17


Sphindidae sp. 1


Erotylidae sp. 8


Toxidium sp. 21


Erotylidae sp. 4


Oxytelus sp. 6


Elateridae sp. 6b


Aleocharinae sp. 32


Malaia sp. 13b


Coccinellidae sp. 19


Scymninae sp. 12a


Coccinellidae sp. 13


Pselaphinae sp. 17


Pselaphinae sp. 16


Coproporus sp. 28


Phalacridae sp. 5


Pselaphinae sp. 15


Elateridae sp. 22


Anthribidae sp. 27


Alticinae sp. 35


Anthribinae sp. 22


Atheta (cf.) sp. 54


Aleocharinae sp. 40


Brentidae sp. 14


Palaminus sp. 10a


Anotylus (cf.) sp. 24


Anotylus (cf.) sp. 24


Elateridae sp. 17 'new'


Choraginae sp. 25


Lamiinae sp. 35


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 2m


Psylliodes (cf.) sp. 36


Cryptocephalinae sp. 64


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 15d


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 15c


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 9e


Phalacridae sp. 8


Ptilodactylidae sp. 7


Ptilodactylidae sp. 6


Atheta (cf.) sp. 8a


Elateridae sp. 23


Eumolpinae sp. 51


Eumolpinae sp. 48


Coccinellidae sp. 16


Pselaphinae sp. 12


Scaphidiinae sp. 22


Elateridae sp. 2


Alticinae sp. 61


Galerucinae sp. 52


Ptilodactylidae sp. 5


Phalacridae sp. 1


Pselaphinae sp. 20


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 9a


Galerucinae #014


Longitarsus sp. 59


Longitarsus sp. 60


Languriidae sp. 4


Cerysia celebensis (47)


Strongylium (cf.) sp. 18a


Carabidae sp. 4


Tenebrionidae sp. 4 'new'


Galerucinae sp. 53


Chelonarium sp. 1


Amarygmus discretus (5a)


Coloninae sp. 1


Cryptocephalus sp. 43


Buprestidae sp. 2


Eumolpinae sp. 26


Galerucinae sp. 28


Choraginae sp. 23


Mycteridae sp. 1


Erotylidae sp. 7


Elateridae sp. 1 'new'


Amarygmus cf.gebieni (40)


Anthribinae sp. 17


Miolispa (cf.) sp. 4


Coccinellidae sp. 3


Coccinellidae sp. 5


Araecerus cf.levipennis (2a)


Euops sp. 1


Coccinellidae sp. 4


Phalacridae sp. 3


Phalacridae sp. 4


Eumolpinae sp. 56


Trogossitidae sp. 2


Anthribinae sp. 24


Callimetopus castus


Scraptiidae sp. 1


Melandryidae sp. 1


Ptilodactylidae sp. 1


Aspidomorpha miliaris


Malaia ritsemae (5)


Eumolpinae sp. 5c


Coccinellinae sp. 8


Chilocorinae sp. 17 'pale morph'


Chilocorinae sp. 17 'dark morph'


Monomma sp.


Coptorhynchus sp. 1c


Coptorhynchus sp. 1b


Coccinellidae sp. 9


Coccinellidae sp. 10


Araeocerodes (cf.) sp. 10


Araeocerodes (cf.) sp. 1b


Anthribinae sp. 5


Chilocorinae sp. 14


Cyphagogus sp. 5


Zyras sp. 52


Zyras sp. 53


Aulacophora (cf.) sp. 2f


Exillis sp. 20


Lepidopteryx sp. 1


Hemipyxis (cf.) sp. 24b


Tragopus (cf.) sp. 117


Elateridae sp. 14a


Elateridae sp. 9


Clerus (cf.) sp. 8


Clerus (cf.) sp. 10


Clerus (cf.) sp. 9


Cerobates sp. 7a


Cerobates sp. 15


Cerobates sp. 7b


Cerobates sp. 16


Anthribinae sp. 21


Anthribinae sp. 8


Silvanidae sp. 3


Silvanidae sp. 2


Psammoecus (cf.) sp. 1


Erotylidae sp. 6


Erotylidae sp. 2


Cercyon (cf.) sp. 1


Lycoperdininae) sp. 1


Histeridae sp. 3


Olenecamptus bilobus (17)


Monolepta jacobyi (40)


Mecopus sp. 92


Coccinellidae sp. 1


Eumolpinae sp. 44


Laemophloeidae sp.


Monolepta (cf.) sp. 15b